Opera Crown, Schedule for the 1st Round

Schedule for the 1st Round
1 May, 2018
14:00
1. Tamta Kordzaia soprano, Georgia
2. Paresishvili Giorgi tenor, Georgia
3. Malesza Anna soprano, Poland
4. Chelidze Giorgi bass, Georgia
5. Ledina Laima soprano, Latvia
15:00
6. Tomczyk Jedrzej tenor, Poland
7. Yende Nombulelo  soprano, South Africa
8. Kurennaya Pelageya soprano Russia
9. Rangwanasha Masabane Cecilia soprano, South Africa
16:00
10. Lebanidze Tamar soprano, Georgia
11. Tambaro Luisa  soprano, Italy
12. Sherazadishvili Irina   soprano, Georgia
 
Interval of 30 minutes
17:30
14. Kim Jaejun   baritone, South Korea
15. Mchedlishvili Sofia  soprano, Georgia
16. Gil Byeong Min   bass, South Korea
17. Gigineishvili Givi bass, Georgia
18. Moyake Siphamandla   soprano, South Africa
18:30
19. Andreasyan Hovhannes   tenor, Armenia
20. Shapovalov Aleksey baritone, Russia
21. Tripuvanantakul Thanapat  baritone, Thailand
22. Tibelishvili Aleksandre tenor, Georgia
23. Levchuk Margarita soprano, Belarus
 
IMPORTANT: EVERY PARTICIPANT HAS TO COME 1 HOUR BEFORE HIS/HER TURN FOR WARM-UP


Schedule for the 1st Round
May 2, 2018
 
IMPORTANT: CONTESTANTS HAVE TO COME TO THE OPERA HOUSE AT LEAST 1 HOUR BEFORE HIS/HER TURN FOR WARM-UP

14:00
  1. Tsamalashvili Giorgi baritone, Georgia
  2. Roinishvili Mariam soprano, Georgia
  3. Sikharulidze Lela dramatic soprano, Georgia
  4. Khomutova Evgeniya mezzo-soprano, Russia
  5. Ku Bonsu bass/baritone, South Korea
  6. Davitadze Giorgi tenor, Georgia
 
15:15
  1. Lee Leonardo baritone, South Korea
  2. Jarzabek Lucyna soprano, Poland
  3. Malieloa Palesa soprano, South Africa
  4. Erdenee Ochirsaikhan baritone, Mongolia
  5. Bakhritdinova-Kravchuk Kseniya soprano, Ukraine
  6. Haagen Sophie mezzo-soprano, Denmark
Interval of 30 minutes
16:45
  1. Koberidze Sofia mezzo-soprano, Georgia-Italy
  2. Gavasheli Ketevan soprano, Georgia
  3. Beridze Mariana soprano, Georgia
  4. Stepanyan Arsen tenor, Armenia
  5. Zakaidze Nino mezzo-soprano, Georgia
  6. Druhak Alina soprano, Ukraine
18:00
  1. Istratii Liliana mezzo-soprano, Moldova
  2. Mainguene Solen soprano, France
  3. Nikolaieva Kseniia mezzo-soprano, Ukraine  
  4. Redding Caitlin mezzo-soprano, USA
  5. Zidaric Andreja soprano, Slovenia